Annonce:
26-30 September 2016
MIPT, Dolgoprydny, Russia
International Conference “BIOMEMBRANES 2016: Mechanisms of Aging and Age-Related Diseases”

Home Overview ProgramRegistration Contact Us



General sponsors:










Program / Invited Lectures

KEYNOTE SPEAKERS

Ernst Bamberg

Ernst Bamberg

Max Planck Institute of Biophysics (Germany) 


 Ray Stevens

Ray Stevens

The Scripps Research Institute (USA),
iHuman Institute (Shanghai, China)



INVITED LECTURES

 Georg Büldt

Georg Büldt

Moscow Institute of Physics and Tecnology
Forschungszentrum Jülich  (Germany)


 Vadim Cherezov

Vadim Cherezov

The Scripps Research Institute (USA),
Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology (Russia)


 Igor Chizhov

Igor Chizhov

Hannover Medical School (MHH) (Germany)


 Norbert Dencher  

Norbert Dencher

Technical University Darmstadt (Germany)


 Rouslan Efremov

Rouslan Efremov

Vlaams Instituut voor Biotechnologie (Belgium)


 Martin Engelhard

Martin Enhelhard

Max Planck Institute of Molecular Physiology (Germany) 


Christoph Fahlke

Christoph Fahlke

Forschungszentrum Jülich, ICS-4 (Germany)

Heinrich Heine University Düsseldorf (Germany)


Valery Fokin

Valery Fokin

The Scripps Research Institute (USA)

Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology (Russia)


 Thomas Gensch

Thomas Gensch

Research Center Jülich (Germany)


Sergei Grudinin

Sergei Grudinin

CNRS Laboratoire Jean Kuntzmann,
UMR 5224 (France) 


 Gerhard Gompper

Gerhard Gompper

Research Center Jülich (Germany)


 Valentin Gordeliy

Valentin Gordeliy

Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology (Russia),
Institut de Biologie Structurale (France),
Research Center Jülich (Germany)


 Erik Guerhs

Erik Guerhs

Technical University Berlin, Institute for Optics and Atomic Physics (Gemany)


 Karl-Erich Jaeger

Karl-Erich Jaeger

Molekulare Enzymtechnologie im Forschungszentrum Jülich (Germany)


 Charles E. McKenna

Charles E. McKenna

University of Southern California (USA)


 Lucy Malinina

Lucy Malinina

The Hormel Institute University of Minnesota (USA)


Yury Polikanov

Yury Polikanov

HHMI at Yale University (USA)


Alexander Popov

Alexander Popov

European Synchrotron Radiation Facility (France)


 Leonid Sazanov

Leonid Sazanov

MRC Mitochondrial Biology Unit, Cambridge (UK)


 Vasily Studitsky

Vasily Studitsky

Cancer Epigenetics Program, Fox Chase Cancer Center (USA)


 Dieter Willbold

Dieter Willbold

Forschungszentrum Jülich (Germany),
Heinrich-Heine-Universität Düsseldorf (Germany)


 Marat Yusupov

Marat Yusupov

l'institut de génétique et de biologie moléculaire et cellulaire (IGBMC, France)